Skip to content
effecthub

Launch platform · checked 10 October 2026

How to launch on TinyLaunch

Weekly product launches with a top-3 competition

TinyLaunch has a free route, and paid plans from $39 one-time. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

Free routeListing from $39Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsoredOutside the top 1M
Open TinyLaunch's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Free route

Standard launch: free, goes through a launch queue and a moderator review before going fully live; badge and high-authority backlink only for top 3 ranking products.

Paid listing from

$39 one-time — Premium launch

Review time
  • Free route: about 4 weeks in the free queue (per TinyLaunch's agent guide)
  • Premium launch: launch next Monday (skips the queue)
  • Submission service (110 directories): submissions made over about 7 days
Link on a live listing
Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored

A plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored. TinyLaunch says it depends on the plan.

What we read: https://www.tinylaunch.com/launch/23322-cooldock and /launch/23649-incredible - product links go directly to the site with ?ref=tinylaunch and rel='noopener' only; the home page says the dofollow backlink for top 3 products is granted when the maker embeds a dofollow badge link to TinyLaunch

Requirements
  • Account required (email, Google, GitHub or X sign-in; the submit page redirects to login)
  • Moderator review before a launch goes fully live.
  • Dofollow badge link back to TinyLaunch expected for the top-3 backlink.
Audience, as they state it

Trusted by 30,000+ users worldwide (TinyLaunch home page) Their figures, not ours.

Popularity

Not in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — a small site by traffic.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Premium launch$39 one-timelaunch next Monday (skips the queue)guaranteed high-authority backlink (DR 72+, dofollow); showcased between 3rd and 4th place; 25% off future launches
Submission service (110 directories)$279 one-timesubmissions made over about 7 dayssubmission to 110 directories matched to the product; premium launch included; submission report
Featured Top Spot$30 a week—top-of-page placement
Featured Mid-Feed Spot$15 a week—placement between 3rd and 4th place of the current week

How to launch on TinyLaunch, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open TinyLaunch's launch page. It is at tinylaunch.com/submit.
  3. 3Take the free route, if it fits. Standard launch: free, goes through a launch queue and a moderator review before going fully live; badge and high-authority backlink only for top 3 ranking products.
  4. 4Or pay to skip it. The cheapest paid listing is Premium launch at $39 one-time (launch next Monday (skips the queue)).
  5. 5Check the rules first. Account required (email, Google, GitHub or X sign-in; the submit page redirects to login) Moderator review before a launch goes fully live. Dofollow badge link back to TinyLaunch expected for the top-3 backlink.
  6. 6Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a launch there gets you

Launch listing on a weekly leaderboard with a permanent launch page; the top 3 products get a badge and backlink. Suits small SaaS and indie products that can wait for the free queue or pay $39 to launch the next Monday.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $39, is above the median of the 20 launch platforms and directories with a one-time price ($24).
  • 16 of the 35 launch platforms and directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; TinyLaunch's was one of them.

TinyLaunch: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to launch on TinyLaunch?

TinyLaunch has a free route, and paid plans from $39 one-time. The cheapest paid listing is Premium launch. Other paid options: Submission service (110 directories) at $279 one-time; Featured Top Spot at $30 a week; Featured Mid-Feed Spot at $15 a week.

Is TinyLaunch free?

Yes, with conditions. Standard launch: free, goes through a launch queue and a moderator review before going fully live; badge and high-authority backlink only for top 3 ranking products.

How long does a launch on TinyLaunch take?

Free route: about 4 weeks in the free queue (per TinyLaunch's agent guide). Premium launch: launch next Monday (skips the queue). Submission service (110 directories): submissions made over about 7 days.

Does TinyLaunch give a dofollow backlink?

TinyLaunch says it depends on the plan. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

What does TinyLaunch require?

Account required (email, Google, GitHub or X sign-in; the submit page redirects to login). Moderator review before a launch goes fully live. Dofollow badge link back to TinyLaunch expected for the top-3 backlink.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Every fact above comes from TinyLaunch's own pages.

Next to the others

TinyLaunch is one of 41 launch platforms and directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 41 →

Places like TinyLaunch