Skip to content
effecthub

Launch platform · checked 10 October 2026

How to launch on Fazier

Daily product launches with upvotes and leaderboards

Fazier has a free route, and paid plans from $29 one-time. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

Free routeListing from $29Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsoredTop 1M
Open Fazier's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Free route

Basic plan: reviewed and listed within 30 days, featured on the homepage if selected; a backlink to Fazier on the maker's homepage or footer (embed badge) is required.

Paid listing from

$29 one-time — Lite

Review time
  • Free route: within 30 days
Link on a live listing
Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored

A plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored. Fazier says it depends on the plan.

What we read: https://fazier.com/launches/assay-2 and https://fazier.com/launches/cooldock - 'Visit' links go directly to the product with ?ref=fazier and rel='noopener' or 'noreferrer', no nofollow; Lite gives the high-authority backlink only to top 3 daily products, Premium and Super state it as guaranteed

Requirements
  • Account required (Google or email sign-in)
  • Basic plan requires a Fazier backlink or embed badge on the maker's site.
  • Launch form: name, tagline, description, category, thumbnail, gallery, pricing.
Audience, as they state it

1M+ visits from founders, 7,500+ products launched, 2,500+ newsletter subscribers, DR 83+ (Fazier /advertise) Their figures, not ours.

Popularity

#207,047 in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — Top 1M.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Lite$29 one-time—publish now or schedule for later; high-authority backlink for top 3 daily products; featured on homepage; permanent listing; social media promotion; no backlink to Fazier required; struck-through list price 39 USD
Premium$49 one-time—everything in Lite; promoted across Fazier for 15 days; guaranteed high-authority backlink (DR 83+); premium badge next to product name; Product Hunt launch checklist; struck-through list price 69 USD
Super$99 one-time—top of homepage placement; pinned on front page and sponsor slot on top of homepage for 15 days; highlighted on launches, profiles and company pages; dofollow backlink (DR 83+), permanent listing; struck-through list price 139 USD
Newsletter sponsor$39 one-time—top placement in the weekly Monday newsletter

How to launch on Fazier, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open Fazier's launch page. It is at fazier.com/submit.
  3. 3Take the free route, if it fits. Basic plan: reviewed and listed within 30 days, featured on the homepage if selected; a backlink to Fazier on the maker's homepage or footer (embed badge) is required.
  4. 4Or pay to skip it. The cheapest paid listing is Lite at $29 one-time.
  5. 5Check the rules first. Account required (Google or email sign-in) Basic plan requires a Fazier backlink or embed badge on the maker's site. Launch form: name, tagline, description, category, thumbnail, gallery, pricing.
  6. 6Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a launch there gets you

Daily launch listing with upvotes and a leaderboard, plus a permanent product page and optional paid placement on the homepage. The free Basic plan trades the listing for a backlink to Fazier; paid plans are one-time payments.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $29, is above the median of the 20 launch platforms and directories with a one-time price ($24).
  • 16 of the 35 launch platforms and directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; Fazier's was one of them.
  • By traffic rank it is number 20 of the 27 launch platforms and directories here that appear in the Tranco top-1M list.

Fazier: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to launch on Fazier?

Fazier has a free route, and paid plans from $29 one-time. The cheapest paid listing is Lite. Other paid options: Premium at $49 one-time; Super at $99 one-time; Newsletter sponsor at $39 one-time.

Is Fazier free?

Yes, with conditions. Basic plan: reviewed and listed within 30 days, featured on the homepage if selected; a backlink to Fazier on the maker's homepage or footer (embed badge) is required.

How long does a launch on Fazier take?

Free route: within 30 days.

Does Fazier give a dofollow backlink?

Fazier says it depends on the plan. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

What does Fazier require?

Account required (Google or email sign-in). Basic plan requires a Fazier backlink or embed badge on the maker's site. Launch form: name, tagline, description, category, thumbnail, gallery, pricing.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Read on Fazier's own pages; where a fact came from an archived copy or a third-party report, that source is listed too.

Next to the others

Fazier is one of 41 launch platforms and directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 41 →

Places like Fazier