Skip to content
effecthub

Launch platform · checked 10 October 2026

How to launch on PeerPush

Product discovery for people and AI assistants, with daily, weekly and monthly awards

PeerPush has a free route, and paid plans from $39 one-time. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

Free routeListing from $39Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsoredTop 1M
Open PeerPush's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Free route

Listing is free from a free account (URL auto-fills details with AI); free submissions join a publishing queue and wait behind paid users.

Paid listing from

$39 one-time — Standard Launch

Review time
  • Free route: queue; no time stated
  • Standard Launch: live instantly ('live in 60 seconds, not weeks')
  • Launch on up to 100 directories: estimated delivery 3-7 days
Link on a live listing
Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored

A plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored. PeerPush does not say what kind of link it gives.

What we read: https://peerpush.com/p/ai-chat-exporter and 5 other product pages (2026-10-10) - the product link goes directly to the site with ?utm_source=peerpush&ref=peerpush and rel='noopener'; sponsor slots use /r/sponsor/... with rel='sponsored nofollow noopener'

Requirements
  • Free account to submit.
  • Product details: URL, use cases, audiences, platforms, pricing, alternatives, screenshots, description.
  • Engagement points: upvoting, commenting and visiting other products earn points that feed ranking (daily caps apply)
  • Products whose own site links back to their PeerPush page get a small ranking boost.
Audience, as they state it

1,223,374 monthly visitors across 161 countries; read 32.9M times by 33 AI systems in the last 30 days; 51,000+ builders (PeerPush home page) Their figures, not ours.

Popularity

#469,897 in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — Top 1M.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Standard Launch$39 one-timelive instantly ('live in 60 seconds, not weeks')permanent listing link to the website; indexed by search engines and AI assistants; +10 PeerPush points; visibility analytics
Launch + 7d Promotion$89 one-time—everything in Standard Launch; 7 days of featured placement, about 20,000 estimated impressions; list price 129 USD
Launch + 30d Promotion$229 one-time—everything in Standard Launch; 30 days of featured placement, about 100,000 estimated impressions; list price 499 USD
Launch on up to 100 directories$149 one-timeestimated delivery 3-7 daysfrom-price for packages of 30, 60 or 100 directory submissions; progress updates and final results
Outrank board$5 one-time—bid-based board position, bids from 5 USD

How to launch on PeerPush, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open PeerPush's launch page. It is at peerpush.com/submit.
  3. 3Take the free route, if it fits. Listing is free from a free account (URL auto-fills details with AI); free submissions join a publishing queue and wait behind paid users.
  4. 4Or pay to skip it. The cheapest paid listing is Standard Launch at $39 one-time (live instantly ('live in 60 seconds, not weeks')).
  5. 5Check the rules first. Free account to submit. Product details: URL, use cases, audiences, platforms, pricing, alternatives, screenshots, description. Engagement points: upvoting, commenting and visiting other products earn points that feed ranking (daily caps apply)
  6. 6Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a launch there gets you

A structured product page that is open to search engines, AI assistants (MCP server and API) and a voting community, with Product of the Day, Week and Month awards. Suits software and AI products of any size; the free listing waits in a queue behind paid plans.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $39, is above the median of the 20 launch platforms and directories with a one-time price ($24).
  • 16 of the 35 launch platforms and directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; PeerPush's was one of them.
  • By traffic rank it is number 25 of the 27 launch platforms and directories here that appear in the Tranco top-1M list.

PeerPush: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to launch on PeerPush?

PeerPush has a free route, and paid plans from $39 one-time. The cheapest paid listing is Standard Launch. Other paid options: Launch + 7d Promotion at $89 one-time; Launch + 30d Promotion at $229 one-time; Launch on up to 100 directories at $149 one-time.

Is PeerPush free?

Yes, with conditions. Listing is free from a free account (URL auto-fills details with AI); free submissions join a publishing queue and wait behind paid users.

How long does a launch on PeerPush take?

Free route: queue; no time stated. Standard Launch: live instantly ('live in 60 seconds, not weeks'). Launch on up to 100 directories: estimated delivery 3-7 days.

Does PeerPush give a dofollow backlink?

PeerPush does not say. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

What does PeerPush require?

Free account to submit. Product details: URL, use cases, audiences, platforms, pricing, alternatives, screenshots, description. Engagement points: upvoting, commenting and visiting other products earn points that feed ranking (daily caps apply). Products whose own site links back to their PeerPush page get a small ranking boost.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Every fact above comes from PeerPush's own pages.

Next to the others

PeerPush is one of 41 launch platforms and directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 41 →

Places like PeerPush