Skip to content
effecthub

AI directory · checked 10 October 2026

How to submit to NavTools.ai

AI websites and tools directory with rankings by visits and growth

NavTools.ai has a free route, and paid plans from $29.90 one-time. The listing we checked marked its link to the product nofollow.

Free routeListing from $29.90Link observed: nofollow — marked nofollow — search engines are asked not to pass ranking creditOutside the top 1M
Open NavTools.ai's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Free route

Basic submission is free: a standard directory listing with community support. Only a tool name, website and contact email are needed, and the site can generate the page content.

Paid listing from

$29.90 one-time — Fast Track

Review time
  • Free route: 30-90 days
  • Fast Track: 48 hours
  • Growth Pro: 24 hours
Link on a live listing
Link observed: nofollow — marked nofollow — search engines are asked not to pass ranking credit

Marked nofollow — search engines are asked not to pass ranking credit. NavTools.ai does not say what kind of link it gives.

What we read: https://navtools.ai/tool/3d-ai-studio, /tool/artlist and /tool/asana: the Open site link carries utm_source=navtools and rel="nofollow noopener"

Requirements
  • Tool name (2-50 characters), website URL and contact email.
  • Manual review of every submission, with priority for higher tiers.
  • All kinds of genuinely useful AI tools are accepted.
Popularity

Not in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — a small site by traffic.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Fast Track$29.90 one-time48 hourshomepage featured placement for 7 days; priority email support
Growth Pro$149 one-time24 hourshomepage featured placement for 15 days; featured placement on all tool pages for 15 days; dedicated manager
Sponsored click package - 500 clicks$100 one-time—$0.20 per validated click on relevant pages; campaign stops automatically at the click limit
Sponsored click package - 1,000 clicks$180 one-time—$0.18 per validated click; labelled best value on the page

How to submit to NavTools.ai, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open NavTools.ai's submit page. It is at navtools.ai/submit.
  3. 3Take the free route, if it fits. Basic submission is free: a standard directory listing with community support. Only a tool name, website and contact email are needed, and the site can generate the page content.
  4. 4Or pay to skip it. The cheapest paid listing is Fast Track at $29.90 one-time (48 hours).
  5. 5Check the rules first. Tool name (2-50 characters), website URL and contact email. Manual review of every submission, with priority for higher tiers. All kinds of genuinely useful AI tools are accepted.
  6. 6Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a listing there gets you

Three submission types from free to $149, plus pay-per-click sponsorship packages. Outbound product links are nofollow.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $29.90, is below the median of the 32 AI directories with a one-time price ($49).
  • 26 of the 46 AI directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; NavTools.ai's was marked nofollow.

NavTools.ai: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to submit to NavTools.ai?

NavTools.ai has a free route, and paid plans from $29.90 one-time. The cheapest paid listing is Fast Track. Other paid options: Growth Pro at $149 one-time; Sponsored click package - 500 clicks at $100 one-time; Sponsored click package - 1,000 clicks at $180 one-time.

Is NavTools.ai free?

Yes, with conditions. Basic submission is free: a standard directory listing with community support. Only a tool name, website and contact email are needed, and the site can generate the page content.

How long does a submission on NavTools.ai take?

Free route: 30-90 days. Fast Track: 48 hours. Growth Pro: 24 hours.

Does NavTools.ai give a dofollow backlink?

NavTools.ai does not say. The listing we checked marked its link to the product nofollow.

What does NavTools.ai require?

Tool name (2-50 characters), website URL and contact email. Manual review of every submission, with priority for higher tiers. All kinds of genuinely useful AI tools are accepted.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Every fact above comes from NavTools.ai's own pages.

Next to the others

NavTools.ai is one of 46 AI directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 46 →

Places like NavTools.ai