Skip to content
effecthub

AI directory · checked 10 October 2026

How to submit to Dofollow.Tools

AI tools and SaaS directory built around dofollow listing links

Dofollow.Tools has a free route, and paid plans from $19 one-time. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

Free routeListing from $19Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsoredTop 1M
Open Dofollow.Tools's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Free route

Free listing is dofollow only while the site's badge stays on your website; remove it and the link drops to nofollow. Only 5 free slots a day site-wide, first come first served.

Paid listing from

$19 one-time — One-Time Pro

Review time
  • Free route: Waits 7 days in the review queue
  • One-Time Pro: Live in minutes, no queue
  • Dual Directory: Live in minutes, no queue
  • Featured Listing: Live in minutes, no queue
Link on a live listing
Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored

A plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored. Dofollow.Tools says its links are dofollow.

What we read: https://dofollow.tools/product/37-audits, /product/amazingplugins and /product/asobest: the Visit Website link points straight to the product with no rel attribute

Requirements
  • Product URL, name, tagline, a description of at least 500 characters, logo and categories.
  • Badge on your site to keep the free link dofollow.
  • Listing assets: logo up to 500 KB, up to 4 screenshots.
Popularity

#921,294 in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — Top 1M.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
One-Time Pro$19 one-timeLive in minutes, no queuepermanent dofollow backlink, never downgraded to nofollow; pay once, listed forever; highlighted card in the listings; priority support; no badge required
Dual Directory$25.90 one-timeLive in minutes, no queueeverything in One-Time Pro on dofollow.tools (DR 70+ claimed); the same listing on firstlook.tools (DR 60+ claimed); highlighted card in both directories
Featured Listing$99 one-timeLive in minutes, no queuedofollow links from 1000+ pages; premium spotlight, always ranked above basic listings; permanent dofollow backlink; priority support

How to submit to Dofollow.Tools, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open Dofollow.Tools's submit page. It is at dofollow.tools/submit.
  3. 3Take the free route, if it fits. Free listing is dofollow only while the site's badge stays on your website; remove it and the link drops to nofollow. Only 5 free slots a day site-wide, first come first served.
  4. 4Or pay to skip it. The cheapest paid listing is One-Time Pro at $19 one-time (Live in minutes, no queue).
  5. 5Check the rules first. Product URL, name, tagline, a description of at least 500 characters, logo and categories. Badge on your site to keep the free link dofollow. Listing assets: logo up to 500 KB, up to 4 screenshots.
  6. 6Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a listing there gets you

A directory that sells the dofollow link itself: a badge-gated free tier with a daily cap and a 7-day queue, and lifetime paid tiers from $19 to $99. The pricing page says free links are re-checked and drop to nofollow without the badge.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $19, is well under the median of the 32 AI directories with a one-time price ($49).
  • 26 of the 46 AI directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; Dofollow.Tools's was one of them.
  • By traffic rank it is number 22 of the 22 AI directories here that appear in the Tranco top-1M list.

Dofollow.Tools: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to submit to Dofollow.Tools?

Dofollow.Tools has a free route, and paid plans from $19 one-time. The cheapest paid listing is One-Time Pro. Other paid options: Dual Directory at $25.90 one-time; Featured Listing at $99 one-time.

Is Dofollow.Tools free?

Yes, with conditions. Free listing is dofollow only while the site's badge stays on your website; remove it and the link drops to nofollow. Only 5 free slots a day site-wide, first come first served.

How long does a submission on Dofollow.Tools take?

Free route: Waits 7 days in the review queue. One-Time Pro: Live in minutes, no queue. Dual Directory: Live in minutes, no queue. Featured Listing: Live in minutes, no queue.

Does Dofollow.Tools give a dofollow backlink?

Dofollow.Tools says its links are dofollow. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

What does Dofollow.Tools require?

Product URL, name, tagline, a description of at least 500 characters, logo and categories. Badge on your site to keep the free link dofollow. Listing assets: logo up to 500 KB, up to 4 screenshots.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Every fact above comes from Dofollow.Tools's own pages.

Next to the others

Dofollow.Tools is one of 46 AI directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 46 →

Places like Dofollow.Tools