Skip to content
effecthub

AI directory · checked 10 October 2026

How to submit to AI Tools Saver

AI tools directory built around discounts and hot deals, with categories, comparisons and a community

AI Tools Saver has a free route, and paid plans from $25 one-time. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

Free routeListing from $25Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsoredOutside the top 1M
Open AI Tools Saver's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Free route

The Verified Partner package is free in exchange for a link back to the site; it requires a website with a non-zero Domain Rating (DR > 0), per the page. Deals-related badges apply only if the tool offers deals or discounts.

Paid listing from

$25 one-time — Fast Track

Review time
  • Free route: Listed in up to 1 week
  • Fast Track: Listed in 24 hours
  • More Impact: Listed in 24 hours
  • Featured: Listed in 6 hours
Link on a live listing
Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored

A plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored. AI Tools Saver says its links are dofollow.

What we read: https://www.aitoolsaver.com/tools/anijam, /tools/aiapply and /tools/alphana: the main product links point straight to the site with rel="noopener noreferrer" (aiapply and alphana carry a via= parameter); the 'Apply Code' deal buttons use rel="sponsored"

Requirements
  • A link back to AI Tools Saver and a non-zero Domain Rating for the free package.
  • The site says about 91.5% of submitted tools are accepted; poorly built or non-AI tools are not.
  • Full refund if the tool is not published or featured.
Popularity

Not in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — a small site by traffic.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Fast Track$25 one-timeListed in 24 hourslisted on the Best AI Tools page; 3 DA 30+ dofollow backlinks; Hot Deals badge and 7 days on the homepage Hot Deals (only if you offer deals); shown with $50 struck through; the page says 50% off for the first 1000 companies
More Impact$49 one-timeListed in 24 hourseverything in Fast Track; homepage Featured section for 7 days; two Discord shoutouts and two newsletter promos; Featured badge; shown with $99 struck through
Featured$300 one-timeListed in 6 hourseverything in More Impact; YouTube video integration up to 2 minutes; separate blog article with 2 more dofollow backlinks; featured on all category pages for 1 week; 5 permanent backlinks in total; shown with $600 struck through

How to submit to AI Tools Saver, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open AI Tools Saver's submit page. It is at aitoolsaver.com/submit-ai-tool.
  3. 3Take the free route, if it fits. The Verified Partner package is free in exchange for a link back to the site; it requires a website with a non-zero Domain Rating (DR > 0), per the page. Deals-related badges apply only if the tool offers deals or discounts.
  4. 4Or pay to skip it. The cheapest paid listing is Fast Track at $25 one-time (Listed in 24 hours).
  5. 5Check the rules first. A link back to AI Tools Saver and a non-zero Domain Rating for the free package. The site says about 91.5% of submitted tools are accepted; poorly built or non-AI tools are not. Full refund if the tool is not published or featured.
  6. 6Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a listing there gets you

A free link-exchange tier and three one-time paid tiers from $25 to $300, shown at half price for the first 1000 companies. The free tier is closed to sites with no Domain Rating, a rule that a hands-on third-party test on 2026-10-04 also reported.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $25, is below the median of the 32 AI directories with a one-time price ($49).
  • 26 of the 46 AI directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; AI Tools Saver's was one of them.

AI Tools Saver: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to submit to AI Tools Saver?

AI Tools Saver has a free route, and paid plans from $25 one-time. The cheapest paid listing is Fast Track. Other paid options: More Impact at $49 one-time; Featured at $300 one-time.

Is AI Tools Saver free?

Yes, with conditions. The Verified Partner package is free in exchange for a link back to the site; it requires a website with a non-zero Domain Rating (DR > 0), per the page. Deals-related badges apply only if the tool offers deals or discounts.

How long does a submission on AI Tools Saver take?

Free route: Listed in up to 1 week. Fast Track: Listed in 24 hours. More Impact: Listed in 24 hours. Featured: Listed in 6 hours.

Does AI Tools Saver give a dofollow backlink?

AI Tools Saver says its links are dofollow. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

What does AI Tools Saver require?

A link back to AI Tools Saver and a non-zero Domain Rating for the free package. The site says about 91.5% of submitted tools are accepted; poorly built or non-AI tools are not. Full refund if the tool is not published or featured.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Read on AI Tools Saver's own pages; where a fact came from an archived copy or a third-party report, that source is listed too.

Next to the others

AI Tools Saver is one of 46 AI directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 46 →

Places like AI Tools Saver