Skip to content
effecthub

AI directory · checked 10 October 2026

How to submit to AI With Me

General AI tools directory with AI chat, rankings and blog, in several languages

Paid listings on AI With Me start at $19.90 one-time; a free route is not stated. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

Not statedListing from $19.90Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsoredOutside the top 1M
Open AI With Me's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Not stated

The pricing and submit pages sell only paid submission types. The submit FAQ says free submissions have a longer wait than paid ones, and a hands-on third-party test on 2026-10-04 found the page code describing a 'Free Submit' in exchange for a homepage link that the form no longer shows.

Paid listing from

$19.90 one-time — One-time submit

Review time
  • One-time submit: Added to the list within 48 hours
  • Unlimited submit: Added to the list within 24 hours
  • Submit + 30 Days Premium Ads: Speedy review, as fast as 8 hours
Link on a live listing
Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored

A plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored. AI With Me says its links are dofollow.

What we read: https://aiwith.me/ home page: listed tools such as grayscaleimage.org, samtts.com and virtualtryon.art are linked with utm_source=aiwith.me and rel="noopener dofollow", while affiliate links (e.g. typeless.com?via=aiwithme) have rel="noopener nofollow"

Requirements
  • Website name and URL are enough to submit; the tool page is generated from the site by AI.
  • The team may refuse sites that are not AI tools or are inaccessible.
  • Paying for page-content updates is separate unless on an unlimited plan.
Audience, as they state it

Visitors from 100+ countries; no traffic figures published. Their figures, not ours.

Popularity

Not in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — a small site by traffic.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
One-time submit$19.90 one-timeAdded to the list within 48 hoursone AI tool; can be bought multiple times; outbound link to the tool page is dofollow; link stays permanently; refundable if not used; API submission supported; shown with $26.9 struck through
Unlimited submit$29.90 a monthAdded to the list within 24 hoursunlimited AI tool submissions per month; inclusion in the recommendations list; product page edits included; dofollow outbound link; cancel any time; yearly billing saves 17%; shown with $39.9 struck through
Submit + 30 Days Premium Ads$99 one-timeSpeedy review, as fast as 8 hourstop banner display for 30 days; links on competitors' product pages via the blog sidebar; full customer service support
Sponsor$39.90 a month—sticky recommendation on the homepage regardless of submission order; includes the Unlimited submit benefits

How to submit to AI With Me, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open AI With Me's submit page. It is at aiwith.me/submit/.
  3. 3Pick a plan. The cheapest paid listing is One-time submit at $19.90 one-time (Added to the list within 48 hours).
  4. 4Check the rules first. Website name and URL are enough to submit; the tool page is generated from the site by AI. The team may refuse sites that are not AI tools or are inaccessible. Paying for page-content updates is separate unless on an unlimited plan.
  5. 5Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a listing there gets you

A paid directory with prices from $19.9; the page content is generated by AI from the submitted URL. The links to listed tools carry an explicit dofollow rel, while affiliate links are nofollow.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $19.90, is below the median of the 32 AI directories with a one-time price ($49).
  • 26 of the 46 AI directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; AI With Me's was one of them.

AI With Me: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to submit to AI With Me?

Paid listings on AI With Me start at $19.90 one-time; a free route is not stated. The cheapest paid listing is One-time submit. Other paid options: Unlimited submit at $29.90 a month; Submit + 30 Days Premium Ads at $99 one-time; Sponsor at $39.90 a month.

Is AI With Me free?

AI With Me does not say outright. The pricing and submit pages sell only paid submission types. The submit FAQ says free submissions have a longer wait than paid ones, and a hands-on third-party test on 2026-10-04 found the page code describing a 'Free Submit' in exchange for a homepage link that the form no longer shows.

How long does a submission on AI With Me take?

One-time submit: Added to the list within 48 hours. Unlimited submit: Added to the list within 24 hours. Submit + 30 Days Premium Ads: Speedy review, as fast as 8 hours.

Does AI With Me give a dofollow backlink?

AI With Me says its links are dofollow. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

What does AI With Me require?

Website name and URL are enough to submit; the tool page is generated from the site by AI. The team may refuse sites that are not AI tools or are inaccessible. Paying for page-content updates is separate unless on an unlimited plan.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Read on AI With Me's own pages; where a fact came from an archived copy or a third-party report, that source is listed too.

Next to the others

AI With Me is one of 46 AI directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 46 →

Places like AI With Me