Skip to content
effecthub

AI directory · checked 10 October 2026

How to submit to AI Center

AI tools directory (3,000+ profiles) with community reviews, a model leaderboard, a podcast and a newsletter

Listings on AI Center start at $15 one-time; there is no free route. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

Paid onlyListing from $15Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsoredOutside the top 1M
Open AI Center's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Paid only

The submit form lists three paid tiers, with payment processed through Stripe; no free tier is shown.

Paid listing from

$15 one-time — Basic

Review time
  • Basic: Reviewed within 3 business days
  • Standard: Priority 24-hour approval
  • Premium: 2-hour approval
Link on a live listing
Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored

A plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored. AI Center does not say what kind of link it gives.

What we read: https://aicenter.ai/tools/submagic: the Website link points straight to https://www.submagic.co/ with utm_source=aicenter.ai and rel="noopener noreferrer", no nofollow

Requirements
  • Name and email of the submitter.
  • Tool name without dashes, URL, overview description (50-1,000 characters) and key features (100+ characters)
  • Logo and a screenshot of the product UI.
  • Agreement to the listing guidelines.
Audience, as they state it

50K+ monthly visitors and 3,000+ live profiles (self-reported on the submit page) Their figures, not ours.

Popularity

Not in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — a small site by traffic.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Basic$15 one-timeReviewed within 3 business dayslisted in the AI tools directory; permanent listing once approved
Standard$45 one-timePriority 24-hour approvaleverything in Basic; 3-day homepage feature; newsletter mention
Premium$65 one-time2-hour approvaleverything in Standard; 7-day homepage feature; SEO backlink blog post

How to submit to AI Center, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open AI Center's submit page. It is at aicenter.ai/submit-tools.
  3. 3Pick a plan. The cheapest paid listing is Basic at $15 one-time (Reviewed within 3 business days).
  4. 4Check the rules first. Name and email of the submitter. Tool name without dashes, URL, overview description (50-1,000 characters) and key features (100+ characters) Logo and a screenshot of the product UI.
  5. 5Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a listing there gets you

Three one-time tiers from $15 to $65; the higher tiers add faster approval and homepage time. The website link on a listing is a plain followed link with a utm parameter.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $15, is well under the median of the 32 AI directories with a one-time price ($49).
  • 26 of the 46 AI directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; AI Center's was one of them.

AI Center: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to submit to AI Center?

Listings on AI Center start at $15 one-time; there is no free route. The cheapest paid listing is Basic. Other paid options: Standard at $45 one-time; Premium at $65 one-time.

Is AI Center free?

No. The submit form lists three paid tiers, with payment processed through Stripe; no free tier is shown.

How long does a submission on AI Center take?

Basic: Reviewed within 3 business days. Standard: Priority 24-hour approval. Premium: 2-hour approval.

Does AI Center give a dofollow backlink?

AI Center does not say. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

What does AI Center require?

Name and email of the submitter. Tool name without dashes, URL, overview description (50-1,000 characters) and key features (100+ characters). Logo and a screenshot of the product UI. Agreement to the listing guidelines.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Read on AI Center's own pages; where a fact came from an archived copy or a third-party report, that source is listed too.

Next to the others

AI Center is one of 46 AI directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 46 →

Places like AI Center