Skip to content
effecthub

Software review site · checked 10 October 2026

How to get listed on Tekpon

SaaS software discovery, reviews and procurement platform

Listings on Tekpon start at $249 one-time; there is no free route. The listing we checked marked its link to the product nofollow.

Paid onlyListing from $249Link observed: nofollow — marked nofollow — search engines are asked not to pass ranking creditTop 1M
Open Tekpon's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Paid only

Tekpon's pricing FAQ says it no longer offers a free listing: all listings are part of a one-time paid process.

Paid listing from

$249 one-time — Get Listed

Review time

Not stated.

Link on a live listing
Link observed: nofollow — marked nofollow — search engines are asked not to pass ranking credit

Marked nofollow — search engines are asked not to pass ranking credit. Tekpon does not say what kind of link it gives.

What we read: https://tekpon.com/software/n8n/reviews/ - website link to n8n.io rel='nofollow'; https://tekpon.com/software/claude/reviews/ - link to anthropic.com rel='nofollow'

Requirements
  • Tekpon account (LinkedIn, Google or email sign-up) to get listed or claim a profile.
  • Pick the software category that fits the product.
  • One-time listing fee before the profile is published.
Popularity

#647,604 in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — Top 1M.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Get Listed$249 one-time—optimized software profile with SEO benefits; category placement; access to deal promotion; review collection
Premium Seller$3,000 a year—verified profile with premium badge; exclusive deal slot; unlimited clicks and lead capture; contact button
Gold Seller$5,000 a year—everything in Premium Seller; sponsor the primary category and one extra category; dedicated pricing page; AI user-sentiment summary
Platinum Seller$12,000 a year—everything in Gold Seller; sponsor up to 3 categories and 2 extra categories; editorial review and advanced SEO services; ICP targeting

How to get listed on Tekpon, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open Tekpon's submit page. It is at tekpon.com/get-listed/.
  3. 3Pick a plan. The cheapest paid listing is Get Listed at $249 one-time.
  4. 4Check the rules first. Tekpon account (LinkedIn, Google or email sign-up) to get listed or claim a profile. Pick the software category that fits the product. One-time listing fee before the profile is published.
  5. 5Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a launch there gets you

A software profile with reviews, comparison and category pages; every vendor listing is paid, from a $249 one-time fee up to annual seller plans. Suits SaaS vendors that budget for a paid listing.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $249, is 10× the median of the 20 launch platforms and directories with a one-time price ($24).
  • 16 of the 35 launch platforms and directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; Tekpon's was marked nofollow.
  • By traffic rank it is number 26 of the 27 launch platforms and directories here that appear in the Tranco top-1M list.

Tekpon: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to get listed on Tekpon?

Listings on Tekpon start at $249 one-time; there is no free route. The cheapest paid listing is Get Listed. Other paid options: Premium Seller at $3,000 a year; Gold Seller at $5,000 a year; Platinum Seller at $12,000 a year.

Is Tekpon free?

No. Tekpon's pricing FAQ says it no longer offers a free listing: all listings are part of a one-time paid process.

Does Tekpon give a dofollow backlink?

Tekpon does not say. The listing we checked marked its link to the product nofollow.

What does Tekpon require?

Tekpon account (LinkedIn, Google or email sign-up) to get listed or claim a profile. Pick the software category that fits the product. One-time listing fee before the profile is published.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Every fact above comes from Tekpon's own pages.

Next to the others

Tekpon is one of 41 launch platforms and directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 41 →

Places like Tekpon