Skip to content
effecthub

Launch platform · checked 10 October 2026

How to launch on NoonLaunch

Weekly launch board with a permanent directory listing

NoonLaunch has a free route, and paid plans from $11 one-time. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

Free routeListing from $11Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsoredOutside the top 1M
Open NoonLaunch's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Free route

Standard plan is free forever: join the queue, launch on the weekly board, compete for the weekly win; the high-authority backlink lasts while the NoonLaunch badge is live on the maker's site.

Paid listing from

$11 one-time — Premium

Review time
  • Free route: joins a queue; wait not stated
  • Premium: skips the queue, launches next Monday
  • Spotlight: hand-written review within 7 days
  • Sponsor slot: live in a minute
Link on a live listing
Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored

A plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored. NoonLaunch says its links are dofollow.

What we read: https://noonlaunch.com/product/cardshareai, /colleator, /expectancyiq, /herb-library, /hiapi, /launchaf - the product link goes directly to the site (?ref=noonlaunch&utm_source=noonlaunch) with rel='noopener' only

Requirements
  • Account (Login) to submit a product.
  • NoonLaunch badge on the product's site for the free plan's backlink to stay live.
Audience, as they state it

3.6k monthly visitors and a DR 55 dofollow backlink (NoonLaunch home page); newsletter 990+ readers (pricing page) Their figures, not ours.

Popularity

Not in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — a small site by traffic.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Premium$11 one-timeskips the queue, launches next Mondaypinned to the top of the board for multiple days; high-authority backlink, no badge needed; permanent directory listing; directory list of 200+ dofollow backlinks
Spotlight$49 one-timehand-written review within 7 dayseverything in Premium; feature in the High Noon newsletter (990+ readers); review written around target keywords with dofollow links; review shared on X
Sponsor slot$99 a monthlive in a minutesponsor placement on the site

How to launch on NoonLaunch, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open NoonLaunch's launch page. It is at noonlaunch.com/pricing.
  3. 3Take the free route, if it fits. Standard plan is free forever: join the queue, launch on the weekly board, compete for the weekly win; the high-authority backlink lasts while the NoonLaunch badge is live on the maker's site.
  4. 4Or pay to skip it. The cheapest paid listing is Premium at $11 one-time (skips the queue, launches next Monday).
  5. 5Check the rules first. Account (Login) to submit a product. NoonLaunch badge on the product's site for the free plan's backlink to stay live.
  6. 6Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a launch there gets you

A weekly leaderboard launch with a permanent indexed product page and optional paid review. Suits small SaaS and AI products; plans are one-time payments per product.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $11, is below the median of the 20 launch platforms and directories with a one-time price ($24).
  • 16 of the 35 launch platforms and directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; NoonLaunch's was one of them.

NoonLaunch: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to launch on NoonLaunch?

NoonLaunch has a free route, and paid plans from $11 one-time. The cheapest paid listing is Premium. Other paid options: Spotlight at $49 one-time; Sponsor slot at $99 a month.

Is NoonLaunch free?

Yes, with conditions. Standard plan is free forever: join the queue, launch on the weekly board, compete for the weekly win; the high-authority backlink lasts while the NoonLaunch badge is live on the maker's site.

How long does a launch on NoonLaunch take?

Free route: joins a queue; wait not stated. Premium: skips the queue, launches next Monday. Spotlight: hand-written review within 7 days. Sponsor slot: live in a minute.

Does NoonLaunch give a dofollow backlink?

NoonLaunch says its links are dofollow. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

What does NoonLaunch require?

Account (Login) to submit a product. NoonLaunch badge on the product's site for the free plan's backlink to stay live.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Every fact above comes from NoonLaunch's own pages.

Next to the others

NoonLaunch is one of 41 launch platforms and directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 41 →

Places like NoonLaunch