Skip to content
effecthub

AI directory · checked 10 October 2026

How to submit to AIxploria

General AI tools, multilingual site, with rankings, news and tutorials

Listings on AIxploria start at $99 one-time; there is no free route. The listing we checked marked its link to the product nofollow.

Paid onlyListing from $99Link observed: nofollow — marked nofollow — search engines are asked not to pass ranking creditTop 1M
Open AIxploria's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Paid only

The site's update page states: 'We no longer offer free listings.' Submit an AI redirects to a sales page with paid packages.

Paid listing from

$99 one-time — Fast Listing

Review time
  • Fast Listing: Published within 3 days
  • Verified Listing: Published within 2 business days
  • Update AI Tool: Published within 2 days
Link on a live listing
Link observed: nofollow — marked nofollow — search engines are asked not to pass ranking credit

Marked nofollow — search engines are asked not to pass ranking credit. AIxploria says its links are nofollow.

What we read: https://www.aixploria.com/en/jev-typesafe-ai/: 'Visit this site' and 'Official Website' point to https://www.aixploria.com/out/Jev with rel="nofollow noopener", and the direct link to typesafe.ai also has rel="nofollow noopener"; the pricing page tooltip says the extra link is a nofollow Google link

Requirements
  • One AI per domain name.
  • No NSFW content.
  • Every submission is reviewed manually and approval is not guaranteed.
  • Payment of the package fee.
Audience, as they state it

500,000+ visitors per month, 300,000+ AI professionals and users, 200+ countries (self-reported on the update page) Their figures, not ours.

Popularity

#305,091 in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — Top 1M.

Tools in their sitemap

4,725 tool pages, counted by us from the public sitemap on 16 August 2026.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Fast Listing$99 one-timePublished within 3 days30 days in the AIxploria Selection on the homepage; listed on the New AI Tools page; description up to 165 characters; one extra link to the product page (nofollow); indexed on Google; price shown by the page's price script; the page code before that script reads $79
Verified Listing$299 one-timePublished within 2 business days60 days in the AIxploria Selection on the homepage; listed in Latest AI on the homepage; verified blue check mark; 3 extra links to the product pages; text up to 1000 words, with videos, audio and images; price shown by the page's price script; the page code before that script reads $279
Featured Ads - 3 days$499—featured for 3 days, displayed across the site and on all category pages; verified gold check mark; +7 days on the homepage among 8 featured; price shown by the page's price script; the page code before that script reads $399; 7-day ($899) and 15-day ($1799) durations are also offered in the page code
Update AI Tool$39 one-timePublished within 2 dayschanges to an existing listing

How to submit to AIxploria, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open AIxploria's submit page. It is at aixploria.com/en/add-ai/.
  3. 3Pick a plan. The cheapest paid listing is Fast Listing at $99 one-time (Published within 3 days).
  4. 4Check the rules first. One AI per domain name. No NSFW content. Every submission is reviewed manually and approval is not guaranteed.
  5. 5Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a listing there gets you

Paid-only multilingual directory whose pricing page is a script-rendered app: the base prices in its code are $79, $279 and $399, and an inline campaign script raises the displayed prices to $99, $299 and $499. Outbound product links on listings are nofollow and go through the site's own /out/ redirect.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $99, is 2× the median of the 32 AI directories with a one-time price ($49).
  • 26 of the 46 AI directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; AIxploria's was marked nofollow.
  • By traffic rank it is number 10 of the 22 AI directories here that appear in the Tranco top-1M list.

AIxploria: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to submit to AIxploria?

Listings on AIxploria start at $99 one-time; there is no free route. The cheapest paid listing is Fast Listing. Other paid options: Verified Listing at $299 one-time; Featured Ads - 3 days at $499; Update AI Tool at $39 one-time.

Is AIxploria free?

No. The site's update page states: 'We no longer offer free listings.' Submit an AI redirects to a sales page with paid packages.

How long does a submission on AIxploria take?

Fast Listing: Published within 3 days. Verified Listing: Published within 2 business days. Update AI Tool: Published within 2 days.

Does AIxploria give a dofollow backlink?

AIxploria says its links are nofollow. The listing we checked marked its link to the product nofollow.

What does AIxploria require?

One AI per domain name. No NSFW content. Every submission is reviewed manually and approval is not guaranteed. Payment of the package fee.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Read on AIxploria's own pages; where a fact came from an archived copy or a third-party report, that source is listed too.

Next to the others

AIxploria is one of 46 AI directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 46 →

Places like AIxploria