Skip to content
effecthub

Startup directory · checked 10 October 2026

How to submit to Findly.tools

Curated directory of SaaS and tools, with a map of 539 startup directories

Findly.tools has a free route, and paid plans from $29 one-time. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

Free routeListing from $29Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsoredTop 1M
Open Findly.tools's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Free route

Free listing with the Findly.tools badge on the maker's site gives 1 dofollow link while the badge stays; listings are unpublished after failed checks; not every submission is accepted; sign-in required.

Paid listing from

$29 one-time — Premium

Review time
  • Directory Submissions: 5-7 business days after a complete intake
Link on a live listing
Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored

A plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored. Findly.tools says its links are dofollow.

What we read: https://findly.tools/measureface, /afflemi, /apiko-ai-api, /the-quiz-hub, /lifeguard-training-hq (2026-10-10) - the product link goes directly to the site (?utm_source=Findly.tools) with rel='noopener noreferrer'

Requirements
  • Sign-in to submit.
  • Findly.tools badge on the maker's site for the free plan.
  • Paid purchases are non-refundable once payment is confirmed (except the Directory Submissions SLA)
Audience, as they state it

DR 82 per Ahrefs, 4,165+ tools listed, trusted by 7,473+ makers (Findly.tools home page) Their figures, not ours.

Popularity

#317,771 in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — Top 1M.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Premium$29 one-time—4 dofollow links, no badge, lifetime; up to 2,500 characters of description; paying on an existing free listing upgrades it
Directory Submissions$59 one-time5-7 business days after a complete intakeStarter 59 USD for 30 submissions, Growth 99 USD for 60, Max 139 USD for 100; includes Findly Premium, DailyPings Premium and Launchy Premium; full refund only if the 5-7 business day window is missed
Product Review$79 one-time—2,500+ word review on the Findly blog
Sponsor$79 a month—2 labeled rail slots, 30 days; Premium listing included

How to submit to Findly.tools, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open Findly.tools's submit page. It is at findly.tools/submit.
  3. 3Take the free route, if it fits. Free listing with the Findly.tools badge on the maker's site gives 1 dofollow link while the badge stays; listings are unpublished after failed checks; not every submission is accepted; sign-in required.
  4. 4Or pay to skip it. The cheapest paid listing is Premium at $29 one-time.
  5. 5Check the rules first. Sign-in to submit. Findly.tools badge on the maker's site for the free plan. Paid purchases are non-refundable once payment is confirmed (except the Directory Submissions SLA)
  6. 6Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a launch there gets you

A tool page with a dofollow link and category placement, plus a public database of startup directories ranked by Domain Rating. Suits small SaaS and tool makers; the free plan trades the listing for a badge.

  • Its cheapest paid listing, $29, is above the median of the 20 launch platforms and directories with a one-time price ($24).
  • 16 of the 35 launch platforms and directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; Findly.tools's was one of them.
  • By traffic rank it is number 23 of the 27 launch platforms and directories here that appear in the Tranco top-1M list.

Findly.tools: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to submit to Findly.tools?

Findly.tools has a free route, and paid plans from $29 one-time. The cheapest paid listing is Premium. Other paid options: Directory Submissions at $59 one-time; Product Review at $79 one-time; Sponsor at $79 a month.

Is Findly.tools free?

Yes, with conditions. Free listing with the Findly.tools badge on the maker's site gives 1 dofollow link while the badge stays; listings are unpublished after failed checks; not every submission is accepted; sign-in required.

How long does a submission on Findly.tools take?

Directory Submissions: 5-7 business days after a complete intake.

Does Findly.tools give a dofollow backlink?

Findly.tools says its links are dofollow. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

What does Findly.tools require?

Sign-in to submit. Findly.tools badge on the maker's site for the free plan. Paid purchases are non-refundable once payment is confirmed (except the Directory Submissions SLA).

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Every fact above comes from Findly.tools's own pages.

Next to the others

Findly.tools is one of 41 launch platforms and directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 41 →

Places like Findly.tools