Skip to content
effecthub

AI directory · checked 10 October 2026

How to submit to AIToolsCapital

AI tools directory with a weekly voting leaderboard (The Capital), deals and a blog

AIToolsCapital has a free route; its paid options are extras, not a listing fee. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

Free routeLink observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsoredOutside the top 1M
Open AIToolsCapital's submit page ↗

At a glance

Free route
Free route

Free plan ($0 forever): a standard tool page and directory listing, eligible for the weekly leaderboard whose top 3 voted tools get the homepage podium on Mondays. The tool must be publicly accessible, AI or machine-learning focused and not a duplicate.

Paid listing from

No paid listing — the free route is the way in.

Review time
  • Free route: Typically reviewed within 24 hours
Link on a live listing
Link observed: Followed — a plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored

A plain link to the product, with no nofollow, ugc or sponsored. AIToolsCapital says it depends on the plan.

What we read: https://www.aitoolscapital.com/tools/hycanvas, /tools/neurofy-ai and /tools/airspeed: the Visit link points straight to the product with utm_source=aitoolscapital&utm_campaign=tool_submission and rel="noopener noreferrer", no nofollow. The promote page lists the dofollow link from the tool page as a feature of the $19 tier and above

Requirements
  • Submitter name and email, tool name, website, category and pricing model.
  • A short reason to review the tool (at least 10 characters)
  • Publicly accessible AI/ML tools only; duplicates are not accepted.
Popularity

Not in the Tranco top-1M list of 9 October 2026 — a small site by traffic.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceStated waitIncludes
Article Placement$19 one-time—everything in Free; contextual mention inside a relevant article; dofollow backlink from the dedicated tool page; featured badge on the tool page
Featured$49 one-time—everything in Article Placement; priority category placement and leaderboard highlight; homepage placement in rotation; included in the weekly founder email
Premium$129 one-time—everything in Featured; dedicated editorial review and a Founder Spotlight article; permanent homepage feature placement; social promotion from The Capital

How to submit to AIToolsCapital, step by step

  1. 1Get the kit ready. Name, a one-line tagline, a short description, a square logo, two or three screenshots and your pricing in numbers — the same kit works on every directory.
  2. 2Open AIToolsCapital's submit page. It is at aitoolscapital.com/submit-tool.
  3. 3Take the free route, if it fits. Free plan ($0 forever): a standard tool page and directory listing, eligible for the weekly leaderboard whose top 3 voted tools get the homepage podium on Mondays. The tool must be publicly accessible, AI or machine-learning focused and not a duplicate.
  4. 4Check the rules first. Submitter name and email, tool name, website, category and pricing model. A short reason to review the tool (at least 10 characters) Publicly accessible AI/ML tools only; duplicates are not accepted.
  5. 5Once it is live, check the link. Open your listing, right-click the link to your site and choose Inspect: the rel attribute says whether it is a plain link, nofollow, ugc or sponsored.

What a listing there gets you

A free listing with a 24-hour review plus three one-time paid tiers from $19 to $129. A hands-on third-party test on 2026-10-04 reported that the free submission needed no account and that the badge offered afterwards was optional.

  • 26 of the 46 AI directories whose live listings we read gave a plain link; AIToolsCapital's was one of them.

AIToolsCapital: the questions founders ask

How much does it cost to submit to AIToolsCapital?

AIToolsCapital has a free route; its paid options are extras, not a listing fee. Other paid options: Article Placement at $19 one-time; Featured at $49 one-time; Premium at $129 one-time.

Is AIToolsCapital free?

Yes, with conditions. Free plan ($0 forever): a standard tool page and directory listing, eligible for the weekly leaderboard whose top 3 voted tools get the homepage podium on Mondays. The tool must be publicly accessible, AI or machine-learning focused and not a duplicate.

How long does a submission on AIToolsCapital take?

Free route: Typically reviewed within 24 hours.

Does AIToolsCapital give a dofollow backlink?

AIToolsCapital says it depends on the plan. The listing we checked linked to the product with a plain, followed link.

What does AIToolsCapital require?

Submitter name and email, tool name, website, category and pricing model. A short reason to review the tool (at least 10 characters). Publicly accessible AI/ML tools only; duplicates are not accepted.

Sources

Read on 10 October 2026. Read on AIToolsCapital's own pages; where a fact came from an archived copy or a third-party report, that source is listed too.

Next to the others

AIToolsCapital is one of 46 AI directories we checked on the same day, with the same questions.

Compare all 46 →

Places like AIToolsCapital